Commercial Tire
Tire Shops in Caldwell, Idaho
4.8 (44)
| Category | Tire Shops Β· Auto tune up service, Car battery store, Car repair and maintenance service, Mechanic |
|---|---|
| Address | 323 La Fond St, Caldwell, ID 83605 |
| Street | La Fond Street |
| Area | Caldwell, Idaho |
| Phone | (208) 614-6203 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (44) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ12 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Commercial Tire
Serving the Northwest since 1968, Commercial Tire is now proud to be 100% Employee Owned. As a trusted tire shop and provider of vehicle repair and maintenance services, we uphold a tradition of professional, top-quality service at honest prices. Whether you need durable tires, expert mechanic services, comprehensive vehicle maintenance, or a reliable car battery replacement, weβve got you covered. Drive with confidence knowing your personal or family vehicle is in capable hands. For tire solutions and automotive services that keep you safe on the road, choose Commercial Tire. Contact us to schedule an appointment today.
Commercial Tire is a tire shop in Caldwell, Idaho. It is listed at 323 La Fond St, Caldwell, ID 83605, which places it among the local businesses of Caldwell that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto tune up service, car battery store, car repair and maintenance service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 amβ6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Commercial Tire at (208) 614-6203; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is commercialtire.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 44 reviews.
How Commercial Tire compares with other tire shops in Caldwell
- Nearest other tire shops: A & A Tires 24 Hr Mobile Roadside Services Truck Tire Repair (4.0 mi), 208 Tire (4.4 mi), RNR Tire Express (Caldwell, ID) (4.7 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Darksong Wolf 5 months ago
Good service. They got me in right away for a blown out trailer tire
Kazakman 777 7 months ago
Woke up in the morning in flying j and found out I got flat tire on semi trailer during PTI. Came to this shop they fixed everything in 30 minutes. Wow. In TA truck shop it would be 7+ hours just to the job. And the price was very vary fair. Thanks for not overcharging ripping off OTR drivers. Highly RECOMMEND THIS SHOPπ₯π₯π₯
Naheth Salt Lake City Utah USA. 7 months ago
Very nice team professional , thanks
Nursultan Kamchibekov 11 months ago
Fast and good price! They help me roll backπ
Shari Martin 2 years ago
Always good friendly service. People are nice and caring.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Commercial Tire located?
Commercial Tire is at 323 La Fond St, Caldwell, ID 83605, in Caldwell, Idaho. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Commercial Tire?
Commercial Tire is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as auto tune up service, car battery store, car repair and maintenance service.
What are the hours of Commercial Tire?
Published hours are Monday: 7:30 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 7:30 amβ6 pm; Friday: 7:30 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Commercial Tire open on Sunday?
No, Commercial Tire is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Commercial Tire?
You can call Commercial Tire at (208) 614-6203.
How is Commercial Tire rated on Google?
Commercial Tire has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 44 reviews.
Does Commercial Tire have a website?
Yes, the website of Commercial Tire is commercialtire.com (linked on this page).
More tire shops in Caldwell
All tire shops in Caldwell βRNR Tire Express (Caldwell, ID)
Tire Shops Β· Caldwell, Idaho
208 Tire
Tire Shops Β· Caldwell, Idaho
A & A Tires 24 Hr Mobile Roadside Services Truck Tire Repair
Tire Shops Β· Caldwell, Idaho
Goodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers
Tire Shops Β· Caldwell, Idaho
